Pennies from Heaven

在线观看Pennies from Heaven

★ 7.2 1936 81 分钟 喜剧剧情音乐

想看Pennies from Heaven吗?IPTVi让您在所有设备上以4K Ultra HD观看Pennies from Heaven (1936)。以下是观看所需的一切。

Pennies from Heaven讲了什么?

Larry Poole, in prison on a false charge, promises an inmate that when he gets out he will look up and help out a family. The family turns out to be a young girl, Patsy Smith, and her elderly grandfather who need lots of help. This delays Larry from following his dream and going to Venice and becoming a gondolier. Instead, he becomes a street singer and, while singing in the street, meets a pretty welfare worker, Susan Sprague. She takes a dim view of Patsy's welfare under the guardianship of Larry and her grandfather and starts proceedings to have Patsy placed in an orphanage.

类型
喜剧, 剧情, 音乐
上映
1936-11-25
导演
Norman Z. McLeod
评分
★ 7.2 / 10

主要演员

  • Bing Crosby Larry Poole
  • Madge Evans Susan Sprague
  • Edith Fellows Patsy Smith
  • Louis Armstrong Henry
  • Donald Meek Gramp Smith
  • John Gallaudet J. C. Hart

如何在IPTVi观看Pennies from Heaven

在IPTVi观看Pennies from Heaven只需一分钟:开始免费试用,在电视、手机、Fire Stick 或浏览器上打开应用,点击播放——全部以4K Ultra HD呈现。

立即开始观看Pennies from Heaven

开始您的IPTVi免费试用,立即观看Pennies from Heaven,还有数千部电影、剧集和直播频道,均为4K Ultra HD。

WhatsApp Telegram
ends in--:--:--

Up to-65%for 12 months on Premium IPTV

Claim offer
Privacy

Cookie Preferences

We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing you agree to our use of essential cookies.

Learn more
EssentialRequired for the site to function
Always on
AnalyticsHelp us improve the experience
MarketingPersonalized offers and ads