The 1001 Faces of Palmyra

The 1001 Faces of Palmyra 온라인으로 보기

★ 7.0 2021 다큐멘터리역사

The 1001 Faces of Palmyra를 보고 싶으신가요? IPTVi는 The 1001 Faces of Palmyra (2021)를 모든 화면에 4K Ultra HD로 제공합니다. 시청에 필요한 모든 것이 여기 있습니다.

The 1001 Faces of Palmyra의 줄거리

Two thousand years ago, it was a flourishing city in the middle of what is now a Syrian desert. At the crossroads of trade routes, Palmyra attracted caravanners from Mesopotamia, India and China. In what remains of its ruins, rediscovered by Europeans in the 17th century, its numerous necropolises bear witness to a prosperous past. Carved in limestone in the first centuries of our era, the faces of the representatives - men, women and children - of its greatest families adorn the walls of its tombs. Since 2012, Danish archaeologist Rubina Raja has been leading a long-term project to find, document and retrace the family trees and daily life of these Palmyrenians.

장르
다큐멘터리, 역사
개봉
2021-04-17
감독
Meyar Al Roumi
평점
★ 7.0 / 10

주요 출연진

  • Patrick Delage Narrator

IPTVi에서 The 1001 Faces of Palmyra 보는 방법

IPTVi에서 The 1001 Faces of Palmyra를 보는 데는 약 1분이면 됩니다: 무료 체험을 시작하고 TV, 휴대폰, Fire Stick 또는 브라우저에서 앱을 열고 재생을 누르세요 — 모두 4K Ultra HD로.

지금 The 1001 Faces of Palmyra 시청 시작

IPTVi 무료 체험을 시작하고 오늘 The 1001 Faces of Palmyra를 시청하세요. 수천 편의 영화, 시리즈, 라이브 채널도 4K Ultra HD로 함께.

WhatsApp Telegram
ends in--:--:--

Up to-65%for 12 months on Premium IPTV

Claim offer
Privacy

Cookie Preferences

We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing you agree to our use of essential cookies.

Learn more
EssentialRequired for the site to function
Always on
AnalyticsHelp us improve the experience
MarketingPersonalized offers and ads